Non-Association Members

Non-Association Child Care Providers
In and Around the Mower County Area 

Child Care Provider Information
         
Northeast Austin 
Linda Johnson
437-7898 

Misty Lamaack
219-8928 

Lisa Lewison
434-9122   
Jessica Lenway
437-1796 
Amy Fjeld
434-0457
Crystal Steinbach
438-6402  
 Amy List
433-1227
Tiffany List
396-2563 
Sarah Sash
437-8580 
Patricia Schmidt
433-4742
Lynn Theobald
433-5639 
Annette Huffman
438-1548   
 JoAnn Rollie
433-3764
Kim Steene
434-0410  
Jessica Tabor
355-1789 
Back to Top of Page 
Northwest Austin 
Catherwood Childcare
434-2160
 
Nancy Dudycha
 433-6668 
Kathy Delhanty
434-4835  
Mary Clennon
433-7097 
Cathy Elit
437-2705  
Serena Brolsma
433-0034 
Brandy Heimer
219-0444 
Nicole Davis
396-2489 
Melissa Braun
434-4842
 DeNela Higgins
355-2170
Kassandra Huehn
434-3939 
Candis Vomacka
433-1332  
Stacy Wisemore
437-4662 
Marjorie Rolfson
437-7047 
Lia Beckel
396-2214 
Joan Larson
433-7140 
Pam Majerus
437-2053  
Renee Merten
433-1791   
Theresa Thoen
438-2769  
  Sara Wood
433-0042  
Back to Top of Page 
 Southeast Austin 
Anita Fisher
433-5146 
Alisa Schrom
438-7590  
Tonya Cummings
440-7116 
  Cathy Neumann
437-7020 
 
Back to Top of Page 
Southwest Austin  
Shannon Tabor
433-7652 
Jeanine Dunlap
437-6928 
 Laura Grunewald
433-7562 
 Mischelle Edgar
437-2097
Rebecca Finney
437-9176 
Andrea Harmdierks
434-4870 
 Alicianne Fritz
438-7463
Lynette Hegna
507-437-8595
Sadie Herrick
507-434-0908 
Angela Houghson
507-434-0244
Jolene Hull
507-437-6004 
Sheila Lorimor
507-434-9101 
 Terry Mattson
507-396-2260
Michelle Morehouse
507-437-0920 
Danielle Nesvold
507-434-4689 
Patty Adams
507-433-1649 
Debbie Rasmussen
507-437-6286 
Elaine Kvam
507-433-1649 
Amber Kruse
507-436-8498 
Jerol Oldenkamp
507-437-4221 
Julie Skiness
507-438-1672 
Belinda Wallis
507-437-9355 
  Linda Wolff
507-433-8138   
 Back to Top of Page

 

 Adams  

 Cedar Little
507-582-1434

 Chris Wiste
507-582-7749

 Sacred Heart
507-582-1375

 Back to Top of Page

 Blooming Prairie  

 Kathy Ryks
507-583-7175

 Back to Top of Page

 Brownsdale  

 Josie's Daycare
507-279-3674

 Back to Top of Page

 Elkton 

 Andrea Voigt
507-438-9657

 Back to Top of Page

 Grand Meadow 

 Tracy Benson
507-754-5490

Deborah Lester
507-438-3334 

Wendy Oehlke
507-754-5729 

Cathy Paul
507-754-5468 

 Sara Tangen
507-754-4453

 Christine Schumann
507-754-5518

 Back to Top of Page

 LeRoy 

 Karen Miller
507-324-5576

Shirley Miller
507-324-5307 

Alison Reburn
605-214-2525 

 Back to Top of Page

 Lyle  

Denise Bauer
507-325-2038 

Julie Farrel
507-325-4533 

Wendy King
507-325-4533 

 Back to Top of Page

 Racine  

Lyndsay Johnson
641-330-2670 

 

Lisa Peterson
507-533-4601 

 Back to Top of Page

 Rose Creek  

 Jody Canterbury
507-434-5069

Kimberly Landherr
507-433-8799 

Ann Reinartz
507-433-6238 

 Back to Top of Page

 Taopi  

 Susan Kiefer
507-582-3606

 Waltham  

 Carol Ehmke
507-477-2109

Back to Top of Page